Perth Wildcats

Matthew Hodgson

Perth Wildcats

Matthew Hodgson

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

6.94

PPG

Assists

0.28

APG

Rebounds

4.72

RPG

Field Goals

65

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Matthew Hodgson
Center
# 18
Date of Birth
2nd August, 1991
Height
211 cms
Weight
115 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Ipswich, QLD
Nickname
Hodgy

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
14.87 65 43 4.72 0.28 0.83 0.39 1.06 2.11 6.94
2020-2021
21.75 60 51 6.94 1.16 1.28 0.44 1.41 2.94 10.06
2019-2020
18.36 66 44 6.39 0.75 0.82 0.5 1.54 3.54 10.29

Latest News

FEATURE

Matt Hodgson: A Better Man

11 March 2021

NEWS

Hodgson Returning to Bullets for NBL21

20 May 2020

NEWS

Matt Hodgson to Explore Options

2 May 2020

Team Members

Guard

Bryce Cotton

Forward

Corey Shervill

Forward

Jack Purchase

Forward

Jesse Wagstaff

Guard

Kevin White

Guard

Kyle Zunic

Guard

Luke Travers

Center

Majok Majok

Guard

Michael Frazier II

Guard

Mitch Norton

Guard

Mitchell Clarke

Center

Oliver Hayes-Brown

Forward

Todd Blanchfield

Forward

Victor Law

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates