Cairns Taipans

Jarrod Kenny

Cairns Taipans

Jarrod Kenny

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

4.75

PPG

Assists

2.5

APG

Rebounds

3

RPG

Field Goals

35

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 6
Date of Birth
17th September, 1985
Height
186 cms
Weight
88 kgs
Nickname
JK

Biography

Fourth season at the Taipans after three seasons at the Perth Wildcats

Won a championship in his first two seasons with Perth in 2016 and 2017.

Represented New Zealand at the 2019 World Cup in China

Was a runner up this winter with Hawkes Bay which remarkably was his 20th season playing in the NZNBL.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2020-2021
13.04 36 50 1.53 1.44 0 0.33 0.56 1.67 2.64
2019-2020
14.84 42 77 1.63 1.04 0.04 0.44 0.85 1.74 3.37
2018-2019
18.23 42 72 2.43 1.75 0.07 0.43 0.93 1.61 5

Latest News

PREVIEW

R14 Preview: Cairns Taipans v Adelaide 36ers

14 April 2021

GAME REPORT

United's Good Friday soured by White's Achilles

2 April 2021

GAME REPORT

Taipans too much at home for Sixers

28 March 2021

GAME REPORT

Sobey fires, Law finishes for Bullets in OT

30 January 2021

Team Members

Brayden Inger

Forward

Bul Kuol

Forward

Jordan Ngatai

Forward

Keanu Pinder

Forward

Kouat Noi

Forward

Majok Deng

Guard

Marshall Nelson

Guard

Mirko Djeric

Center

Nathan Jawai

Guard

Robbie Heath

Guard

Scott Machado

Center

Stephen Zimmerman

Guard

Tahjere McCall

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates