New Zealand Breakers

Sam Short

New Zealand Breakers

Sam Short

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
Team Members
Guard
# 5
Date of Birth
11th February, 1998
Height
195 cms
Weight
81 kgs
Nickname
Shorty

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
0.37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2020-2021
4.5 41 67 0.78 0.39 0 0.11 0.44 0.33 1.11
2019-2020
2.31 33 50 0.25 0.25 0 0.38 0.13 0.5 0.75

Team Members

Guard

Chasson Randle

Forward

Finn Delany

Forward

Geremy McKay

Guard

Hugo Besson

Forward

Isaac Davidson

Forward

Kyrin Galloway

Forward

Ousmane Dieng

Guard

Peyton Siva

Guard

Rasmus Bach

Center

Robert Loe

Center

Sam Timmins

Forward

Tom Abercrombie

Guard

Will McDowell-White

Center

Yanni Wetzell

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates