New Zealand Breakers

Finn Delany

New Zealand Breakers

Finn Delany

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

10.04

PPG

Assists

2.08

APG

Rebounds

5.58

RPG

Field Goals

39

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Finn Delany
Forward
# 3
Date of Birth
12th August, 1995
Height
200 cms
Weight
107 kgs
Nationality
New Zealand
Hometown
Nelson, NZ
Nickname
Finn Diesel

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
31.98 39 73 5.58 2.08 0.12 0.62 2.27 2.81 10.04
2020-2021
33.49 46 83 6.75 2.14 0.33 0.56 2.47 2.25 16.22
2019-2020
29.31 47 81 6 2 0.35 0.55 1.1 2.2 12.35

Latest News

FEATURE

Unfinnished Business

21 September 2021

GAME REPORT

Breakers slay Kings in emotional home return

20 May 2021

PREVIEW

R18 Preview: Illawarra Hawks v NZ Breakers

15 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Sykes helps spark Phoenix to critical win

12 May 2021

Team Members

Guard

Chasson Randle

Forward

Geremy McKay

Guard

Hugo Besson

Forward

Isaac Davidson

Forward

Kyrin Galloway

Forward

Ousmane Dieng

Guard

Peyton Siva

Guard

Rasmus Bach

Center

Robert Loe

Guard

Sam Short

Center

Sam Timmins

Forward

Tom Abercrombie

Guard

Will McDowell-White

Center

Yanni Wetzell

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates