Illawarra Hawks

Harry Froling

Illawarra Hawks

Harry Froling

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

8.38

PPG

Assists

1.13

APG

Rebounds

3.88

RPG

Field Goals

55

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Harry Froling
Center
# 31
Date of Birth
20th April, 1998
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Townsville, Queensland
Nickname
Frols
College
Marquette Golden Eagles
Experience
Townsville Crocodiles (2016), Adelaide 36ers (2018–2020), Brisbane Bullets (2020–2021), Illawarra Hawks (2021-present)

Biography

Began his NBL career with eight games in his hometown of Townsville in 2016.

Attended college in the USA at SMU (2016-2017) and Marquette (2017-2018).

Named the NBL Rookie of the Year in 2019.

Played all 36 games for the Bullets last season, averaging a career-best eight points after two seasons in Adelaide.

Joins his brother Sam in the NBL for the first time and plays under Brian Goorjian as his father Shane did between 1988 and 1990.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2019-2020
13.97 48 66 3.46 0.71 0.11 0.21 0.86 2.36 7.39
2018-2019
14.7 50 76 4.57 0.96 0.04 0.25 0.82 2.32 7.89
2015-2016
5.38 33 67 0.88 0.63 0.13 0 0.25 0.75 1.75

Latest News

FEATURE

K-Love Diet, Goorj as Coach, Playing with Brother Driving Harry

3 days ago

FREE AGENCY

Harry Froling Signs with the Illawarra Hawks

23 July 2021

GAME REPORT

Brisbane stays alive with win in Cairns

26 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Wildcats beat Bullets ahead of WA lockdown

24 April 2021

Team Members

Forward

Akoldah Gak

Guard

Alex Mudronja

Center

Andrew Ogilvy

Guard

Antonius Cleveland

Guard

Daniel Grida

Center

Duop Reath

Guard

Emmett Naar

Guard

Isaac White

Guard

Justinian Jessup

Guard

Lachlan Dent

Forward

Sam Froling

Forward

Tim Coenraad

Guard

Tyler Harvey

Guard

Xavier Rathan-Mayes

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates