South East Melbourne Phoenix

Reuben Te Rangi

South East Melbourne Phoenix

Reuben Te Rangi

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

3.77

PPG

Assists

0.62

APG

Rebounds

2.58

RPG

Field Goals

32

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Reuben Te Rangi
Guard
# 7
Date of Birth
14th October, 1994
Height
198 cms
Weight
105 kgs
Nationality
New Zealand
Hometown
Auckland, NZ
Nickname
Reubs

Biography

Begins his 10th NBL season after four seasons at both the Breakers and then the Bullets before last season with the Phoenix.

Won championships with the Breakers in 2013 and 2015.

Was NBL Most Improved Player and Best Sixth Man in 2019.

Last season he played all 39 games for the Phoenix (35 starts) and averaged 6.9 points and 3.4 rebounds including a season high 22-points in game three of the semi-final series vs United.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
18.16 32 56 2.58 0.62 0.23 0.42 0.77 2.04 3.77
2020-2021
23.63 40 68 3.28 1.14 0.14 0.5 1.06 2.47 6.75
2019-2020
8.7 35 56 1.28 0.4 0 0.08 0.56 0.68 2.6

Latest News

NEWS

Phoenix Sign Te Rangi to Contract Extension

24 March 2022

GAME REPORT

Phoenix savage Bullets to consolidate third

22 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Phoenix blow away Taipans to stay third

14 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Huge night for Creek, massive win for Phoenix

10 March 2021

Team Members

Guard

Adam Gibson

Forward

Brandon Ashley

Guard

Cameron Gliddon

Center

Dane Pineau

Guard

Izayah Le'Afa

Guard

Koen Sapwell

Guard

Kyle Adnam

Guard

Lachlan Barker

Forward

Mitchell Creek

Guard

Owen Foxwell

Guard

Ryan Broekhoff

Forward

Steven Taylor

Forward

Tohi Smith-Milner

Center

Tristan Forsyth

Guard

Xavier Munford

Center

Zhou Qi

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates