New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 3
Date of Birth
16th August, 1989
Height
197 cms
Weight
94 kgs
Nickname
Glidz

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
16.81 40 80 2.45 0.91 0.14 0.68 0.23 1.18 4.73
2020-2021
30.13 44 88 3.88 1.94 0.22 1.63 1 1.72 11.47
2019-2020
20.11 47 92 2.11 1.48 0.19 0.52 0.81 1.19 7.07

Latest News

NEWS

Breakers Add Cam Gliddon

7 June 2022

Game Report

Rolling United Too Good at Home for Bullets

24 November 2019

Game Report

Wildcats Keep Winning in Martin's 300th

16 December 2019

GAME REPORT

Bullets Deliver Miracle, Pressure Back on Melbourne

15 February 2020

Team Members

Center

Dane Pineau

Guard

Gary Browne

Guard

Junior Madut

Guard

Kyle Adnam

Forward

Mitchell Creek

Guard

Owen Foxwell

Guard

Reuben Te Rangi

Guard

Ryan Broekhoff

Guard

Trey Kell

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates