Adam Gibson

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Date of Birth
30th October, 1986
Height
191 cms
Weight
93 kgs
Nickname
Gibbo

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2020-2021
13.77 37 75 1.5 1.18 0 0.32 0.64 1.36 3.5
2019-2020
20.02 46 78 2.23 2.09 0.05 0.64 1.14 2.36 6.68
2018-2019
19.53 40 83 2.29 2.64 0.07 0.61 0.89 1.82 6.18

Latest News

GAME REPORT

Gibbo milestone sparks Phoenix return to form

25 April 2021

PREVIEW

R5 Preview: SE Melbourne Phoenix v Perth Wildcats

11 February 2021

PREVIEW

R3 Preview: Perth Wildcats v SE Melbourne Phoenix

29 January 2021

GAME REPORT

Cotton and Wildcats show they can't be ignored

24 January 2021

Team Members

Center

Dane Pineau

Guard

Gary Browne

Guard

Junior Madut

Guard

Kyle Adnam

Forward

Mitchell Creek

Guard

Owen Foxwell

Guard

Reuben Te Rangi

Guard

Ryan Broekhoff

Guard

Trey Kell

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates