South East Melbourne Phoenix

Brandon Ashley

South East Melbourne Phoenix

Brandon Ashley

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

8.91

PPG

Assists

0.78

APG

Rebounds

5.22

RPG

Field Goals

59

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Forward
# 13
Date of Birth
15th July, 1994
Height
201 cms
Weight
104 kgs
Nickname
Bash

Biography

From San Francisco, California, he played college basketball in Arizona before going undrafted and spending time with Atlanta Hawks I the NBA Summer League and a pre-season at Dallas Mavericks.

He played for teams in Germany (2016), Cyprus (2019), Puerto Rico (2020), and Italy (2021) and in early 2021, he played in the NBA G League for Ignite.

He is no stranger to the NBL with spending a season in 2019-2020 with the New Zealand Breakers, averaging 10.9 points and 6.4 rebounds.

He returns to the NBL22 season signing with Phoenix for the remainder of the season.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
16.49 59 70 5.22 0.78 0.65 0.39 1.17 3.43 8.91
2019-2020
21.14 55 69 6.46 0.82 0.86 0.57 1.32 3.86 10.71

Latest News

NEWS

Phoenix Add Brandon Ashley

11 January 2022

GAME REPORT

Heroic Hopson Strengthens Breakers' Finals Push

8 February 2020

GAME REPORT

Never-Say-Die Breakers Nearly Spoil Plumlee Party

26 January 2020

Game Report

Hopson and Breakers Continue Hot Charge

29 December 2019

Team Members

Guard

Adam Gibson

Guard

Cameron Gliddon

Center

Dane Pineau

Guard

Izayah Le'Afa

Guard

Koen Sapwell

Guard

Kyle Adnam

Guard

Lachlan Barker

Forward

Mitchell Creek

Guard

Owen Foxwell

Guard

Reuben Te Rangi

Guard

Ryan Broekhoff

Forward

Steven Taylor

Forward

Tohi Smith-Milner

Center

Tristan Forsyth

Guard

Xavier Munford

Center

Zhou Qi

NBL Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates